?

Log in

SUCH A BRiLLiANT STAR Y0U ARE ♥ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Krystin ♥

[ website | MySpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 17th, 2006|09:55 pm]
Krystin ♥



MOVED!
everyone add my new livejournal. i've had this one for like 3 years.
xbrilliantstarr

Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 28th, 2006|05:11 pm]
Krystin ♥



 i'm only making this post so communities will know that i'm active.



my journal is friends only, even though it has been for a long time now.
new friends; comment to be added.
if your already on my friends list; you don't have to comment but it doesn't matter to me.
friends only banner credit to: even_when

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 27th, 2006|10:54 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |sadsad]


i can't believe it. like i know there gone but i cant imagine never seeing them again. they didn't deserve this. not at all. i never even got to say good bye to them and now there gone. people are a wreck, some of their close friends are so sad and it's terrible seeing them like this. they were amazing, innocent, special girls. they were constantly smiling. 
but there looking over us now & there smiling down on us and protecting us. we'll seem them sometime soon. but not soon enough :/

nicole and stephanie please watch over us. you two were just on the news and i completely lost it. they showed a picture of your car and thats what made me lose it. you two didn't deserve this. please watch down on all of us. i hope you two are out of your pain & you two are together now. gone, but never forgotten ♥♥♥♥♥♥

nicole they had a memorial for you today. we made you & steph a poster with pictures with the field hockey teams signatures on it. 
i wore the perfume you told me about. i remember i asked you what kind you bought because i loved it. so i went out the next weekend and bought it. it reminds me of you now. ugh i don't even know what to say about you two girls. just that you didn't deserve it. i love you girls so much.

stephanie you fought through for so long. you didn't give up for a long time. until you got too tired and you passed. but now your with nicole. brian was so sad today. everyone was. for both of you. this is so unexpected. i still can't believe it. i love you stephy mac. tell nicole for you & her to save us all a spot 
♥♥♥♥

thanks to everyone who commented on here.
it meant a lot to me, cause a lot of you girls are from __quotexwhore so i don't even know you.
840743378_l.jpg
Rest In Peace  Nicole Evangeline Scontsas 
  June 6, 1990 - June 26, 2006

544551551_l.jpg
Rest In Peace Stephanie Mae McGowan 
  March 16, 1990 - June 27, 2006

Link27 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 27th, 2006|09:09 am]
Krystin ♥


i'm not even gonna update about last week.
i'm not in the mood.

so about the accident. 
here's the link to the article.
http://www.nashuatelegraph.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20060627/NEWS01/106270110

nicole, the driver passed away last night. i can't even believe it. i've never lost anyone close to me. and i was never expecting someone so young die. it's not fair.
please pray for stephanie, the passenger. she's not doing good and people have been saying there going to pull the plug on her life support today. they didn't deserve this.
i love you nicole & stephanie.

840743378_l.jpg
Nicole I can't believe you're really gone
Rest In Peace.
June 6, 1990- June 26, 2006
We Love You


544551551_l.jpg
Please Pray For Stephanie.
Hang in there sweetheart.
DON'T GIVE UP!
We love you so much! <3

Link20 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 26th, 2006|11:08 am]
Krystin ♥




http://www1.whdh.com/news/articles/local/BO21647/


two of my friends.
i'm not best friends with them, but there great friends and they did field hockey last year so i got to know them pretty good.
there in bad condition & i'm really scared.



please pray for them.
please i'm so scared for them.
i can't stop crying.

Link24 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 14th, 2005|07:57 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |Melanie's annoying voice ;) jay kay I MISS HER! ♥]

survey =) ♥Collapse )

Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 2nd, 2005|11:15 am]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]
[Current Music |the dryer =]]

Ask me 4 questions.
Any 4 no matter how personal, private or random.
I have to answer them honestly. I have to answer them all.
In turn you post this message in your own journal and
you have to answer the questions that are asked to you.

I stole that from Melanie.

Yesterday I was supposed to go to the movies with Elissa Becky and a bunch of other people...but that didnt happen. So I went online for awhile and then I ate dinner and went over to Melanies =D We watched Along Came Polly and then I had to leave. Today its raining =[ My dad is gonna go to hannafords or w/e and get my 6 dollars I won off of scratch tickets =D And uhh nothing else. Tomorrow is INDOOR FIELD HOCKEY. I pretty much LIVE for that. But we have like a 2 minute playing time then we rotate GAY. Bethie is driving me =] So excited. She loves me oh so much =D Ashlee is coming back from Florida today I think!!! Soo uhh yeah do that thing up there!

Link8 comments|Leave a comment

i H0PE Y0U CH0KE 0N EVERYW0RD Y0U SP0KE;; WHEN Y0U WERE SCREAMiNG AT ME </3 [Mar. 31st, 2005|05:40 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |indifferentindifferent]
[Current Music |L0VERS AND LiARS x MATCHB00K R0MANCE]

+/-Collapse )

Sorry Kathy I stole that idea from you.

Link23 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 30th, 2005|03:14 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |irritatedirritated]
[Current Music |N0THiNG </3]

Friends SurveyCollapse )

Bethie is driving me to our indoor game on Sunday, lets pray I come back alive. ;)

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

BUT THERES STiLL T0M0RROW;; F0RGET THE S0RR0W [Mar. 29th, 2005|09:30 am]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |LAST TRAiN H0ME x L0STPR0PHETS]

Ha gotta love crazy people who threatens the school with bombs. North has no school today =D Melanie came to my house and her phone started to ring and it was her mom and shes like I just heard on the radio that North is cancelled I'll call you back when I hear for sure or not. So she calls my house back and was like theres no school because there is a BOMB THREAT! So she came to get Melanie and I obviously went with her to her house. We just watched Raise Your Voice haha me and Melanie were singing so loud and shes like AH THE WINDOWS ARE GONNA CRACK!!!! Hahaha so funny. Now were just online doing nothing and its only like 9:30 and were wicked hyper!!

 

Comment you faggots.

Link9 comments|Leave a comment

D0 Y0U KN0W THAT EVERYTiME Y0UR NEAR;; EVERY0NE ELSE SEEMS T0 DiSAPPEAR </3 [Mar. 27th, 2005|05:46 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |mellowmellow]
[Current Music |DiSAPPEAR x H00BASTANK]

READ THISCollapse )

NOW DO THISCollapse )
Today was Easter =D I went over to my grandmothers house and my cousins were there. My little cousins whos like 8 but acts/looks like shes 5, kept getting up in the middle of eating to play with my hair? Cool. Then I came home at like 4? My dad just got back from New Jersey. God damn our family is so much drama! Especially when there drunk! I feel so bad for my aunt. She was getting critisized by her drunk uncle, she started crying. Ha surprisingly my grandfather didnt get drunk (or that I know of) and cause problems seeing he has a fucking drinking problem and he was drunk when he flipped out on my dad and now he "disowns his children" Oh okay? My family is so much drama ha.
My mom said I could get my nose pierced... I need your opinion.. should I!? I dont think it would look good..would it?!

I dont get why its so hard to comment?! Tell me anything...what you did today, your favorite song or color, a secret something you love&hate about me ANYTHING YOU FGTS!

<3

Link7 comments|Leave a comment

SUCH A BRiLLiANT STAR Y0U ARE <3 [Mar. 26th, 2005|10:04 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |nerdynerdy]
[Current Music |LUNACY FRiNGE x THE USED]

This week was good. Tuesday I was sick, Wednesday was early release and Thursday was a 90 minute delay. Friday was so boring. My aunt came over after school and she gave me and my sister a little gift for Easter haha =D Then my dad left for the weekend to go to New Jersey for his cousins wedding. I did have plans to go the the movies with Melanie Katie Ashlee and Lorenza (because we always go out on Friday nights) but Ashlee called me and said that we werent going anymore so I was like alright. Then she called back and was like "Well Melanies brother is gonna drive us but theres no more room... so...." I was just like well its okay I wont go because I KNEW thats what she was trying to say. And shes are you sure and blah blah blah. I was like yeah whatever. So I did nothing Friday night. My mom brought me out to Movie Gallery because she felt bad that my plans got ruined. I got 2 movies and I watched one of them last night. This morning I got up at like 10ish and then my mom said that she was going to take me and my sister shopping because she didnt know what to get us for Easter haha. We went to TJ Maxx and I got a pair of capris (that I WILL wear, surprising..I know) jeans and a new bra =D then we went to Target and I got a CD and a DVD. Then my mom brought us out to lunch at Chili's =] Then we went to Khols and I got a white tank top with lacy stuff at the top and bottom and a white tank top with black polka-dots all over it and black lacy things on the top and bottom. I got some cute lipgloss =D Ha then I got home and I called Miss Cara Mulcahyyyyy and I told her what I got but then I had to get off because my mom gave me and my sister the rest of our Easter gifts today (candy =D) then I called Cara back and she came over and we watched Wicker Park ha Cara's so amazing I love her to death <33 =D Then I did nothingggg really. Me and Melanie are good now thank god. Don't know WHAT I would do without her <3 Then me and my sister went to grocery shopping for my mom. But we were going to Dairy Queen first =D My sisters so stupid she was like almost there and shes like Ah I forgot my wallet! So we had to turn around! So when were heading back, with her wallet, we see these guys pull in next us and there must of been a glove on the ground next to the car and hes BANGING ON THE WINDOW with the glove in his hand screaming IS THIS YOURS?! God is it really that important?! So he follows me because my sister made ME go order it. And their STARING at me and talking to me. Ah it was so freaky. Now I'm talking online and listening to some music =D Ashlee is leaving for Florida for A WEEK tomorrow morning. =[ She better be sending me a postcard =D Ahh I'm gonna miss herrr =[ I really need to update with pictures BUT my pictures wont load onto the computer for some reason? Gay. I put a picture onto my user info page and I'm not sure I like it that much... eh tell me if you like it...?

You guys need to start commenting or I will take you off my list and make it friends only. And I will do it, just watch.

Link6 comments|Leave a comment

i'M S0 L0NELY;; i HAVE N0B0DY;; T0 CALL MY 0WN </3 [Mar. 23rd, 2005|03:02 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |disappointeddisappointed]
[Current Music |L0NELY x AK0N]

Saturday I went over to Melanies to attempt to do our social studies projects. That didnt happen. We basically ate candy and went online.
Sunday I went and got cleats with my dad then we had indoor. Holy shit theres so many girls. We play like 3 minute shifts. Its so boring because the coach is like ok Krystin your in and before you know it shes like okay switch! We tied 7-7 but we could of scored because we had an offensive corner and the buzzer went off WHEN THE PLAY WASNT OVER omg that made me so mad. And we played my favorite team MEMORIAL!@#$% I love how they are incredibly manly looking. Theres this one girl who is just like a gorilla, minus the hair. Came home didnt do much but I got my bag ready for try outs.
Monday- School was okay. MELANIE GOT HER BRACES OFF AND I HATE HER. I was so scared for try outs the whole day. We did like 3 laps around the school then we went to the parking lot and just did some passes and defensive stuff. Then we did sprints and I pulled my calf muscles. Yeap could barely walk. Uhh then I went out to dinner with my mom =D My sister massaged my legs for me.
Tuesday- Well at like 4 in the morning I threw up, cute I know. I was supposed to have an emergency shot but I didnt. So I didnt go to school.
Today- Early release. I made the decision I'm not gonna do lacrosse. Cara's dissapointed but I am too. Aghh I'm just not ready for it. I'm so mad at myself for not practicing and running more. I feel really bad because I seem to of let a lot of people down. I everyone makes the team. I know Cara Katie Emily Steph Coots Alex Paige Maggie and everyone else I met can do it. There so much more better than me. Lunch was so much fun today haha it was me Melanie Katie Britny and Maureen. These guys come over and sit next to us...I didnt know any of them except for Kendell? Or something and he sat next to Britny and some fat kid sat next to me he was like Heyy Im like uh hi? and hes like "you know I really hate eating in front of girls..I kinda have a phobia because I'm fat" hahahaha it was so funny. then kendell takes my cookie and hes like yo you gonna eat that?! im like yeah and hes like oh thats cool thats cool. haha and then they went back to there seats behind us. when the bell rang I didnt realize Kendell was right there and he went to my ear and he was like WHO RAH!!!! I jumped so high he was like damn did I scare you?! hahaha funniest lunch EVER!

=/

i have no lifeee.Collapse )

 

If people don't start commenting more I'll take you off my friends list.

Link11 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 19th, 2005|04:12 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |sadsad]
[Current Music |nothingg </3]

Thursday I walked home with Melanie, Rachel, Austin, and Mike. We stopped at my house and then went to Melanie's because they had to do a project. Me and Mike sat in the living room and bounced a ball so it hit the table and then came to me, then I would bounce it back on the table so it went to him. Ha it was so entertaining. Mike's so funny. Austin stapled his thumb? Haha it was so funny. Melanie didnt get like any work done but oh well. Then I went and got my hair cut a little bit =D And that was it. Yesterday was Friday and usually Friday's are good but this one wasnt =[ I hate my woodworking class so much. I "ask for help too much" 90% of the time the only reason I ask for help is because I SUCK at math and I dont know how much 1/16 of an inch is on a ruler. God damn flip out on me. Then I was talking to one of my sisters friend that is in my class. And I mentioned my sister and someone, not gonna mention there name was like Why are you sitting over here?! And I'm like I'm talking to someone else not you. And hes like Well you probably need help you always need fucking help god damn you havent done anything on your own on both your projects. First off, thats a lie. And I kept going on with my story and it was about my sister and the asshole was like GOD DAMN all you ever talk about is your sister blah blah blah and he kept flipping out on me. I walked out of class for like 5 minutes. I can talk about my sister all I want to, its nothing mean and I wasnt talking to him anyway so why does he care. I came back and I was in the worst mood. I had to go back over to his table to use the tools that were plugged in and Mikey came over and was like whats wrong? and I told him so he went over there and took all the tools and brought them to my table cause hes so nice =] Spanish was pretty boring. English we watched white fang it was so boring. Then at like 6:15 Lorenza came and got me and Melanie and Ashlee was with Lorenza and we got dropped off at the movies =] We walked to the dollar store and bought a bunch of candy =D haha Ashlee bough animal crackers?! So she hid them in her sweatshirt. Then we walked back and this guy was standing behind Ashlee so I could see his face and he could see like Ashlee's back? Confusing. And he was like oh shes hot and stuff and he walked over to Ashlee and Ashlee's like I HAVE A BOYFRIEND haha and he walked away and walked back over with his friend named CHODE?! And his name was ALAN. Gay. So we got freaked out and went inside. The movie was so incredibly boring. Probably because we were talking throughout the whole thing. Ashlee was like reading peoples texts infront of us. When there was a funny part Lorenza would laugh wicked weird and loud it was so funny. Then my sister came and got us and we went home =] This morning I cleaned my room SO GOOD I have never seen it this clean in my life! Now I'm online and I should be doing my Social Studies projects but oh well.

Rest In PeaceCollapse )

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 15th, 2005|02:44 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |enragedenraged]
[Current Music |my sisters tv in her room behind meeee]

<h2>LJ Friends Meme by coolerq</h2><style type="text/css">.embresponse {font-weight: bolder;}</style>• You must tell <span class="embresponse">9</span> people about this game.<br />• <span class="embresponse">Derek </span> is the one that you love.<br />• <span class="embresponse">Mike</span> is one you like but can't work out.<br />• You care most about <span class="embresponse">Alyssa</span>.<br />• <span class="embresponse">Melanie </span> is the one who knows you very well.<br />• <span class="embresponse">Ashlee</span> is your lucky star.<br />• <span class="embresponse">My Eyes Burn</span> is the song that matches with <span class="embresponse">Derek </span>.<br />• <span class="embresponse">Tiger Lily</span> is the song for <span class="embresponse">Mike</span>.<br />• <span class="embresponse">Boulevard of Broken Dreams</span> is the song that tells you most about YOUR mind.<br />• and <span class="embresponse">Lonely</span> is the song telling you how you feel about life<br /><a href="http://www.comclub.org/lj/fsquiz.php">Take this quiz</a>

 

That better show up right. MADE finally chose the winners. Its not the field hockey team =[ Its Ian who wants to be a decathalon or something? And a girl Mary who wants to become a cheerleader. Gay. I think its funny how people walk by the camera repeatadly just to get on tv. I don't like my classes. I deffinatly hate woodworking. Next week is a very busy week. Lacrosse try outs and I probably wont make it! I'm gonna be so dissapointed in myself when I find out I don't make it. The running is gonna kill me. I can run its just slow. Then I have a report due on Monday on the French Revolution and Napoleon something or other. And a time line with like 545438 dates on it. Wednesday I have a report due for woodworking. gay but it counts for homework for the whole quarter so I have to do it.  My sisters sick and I'm sick to. I really need to go to a doctor because I can tell something is wrong with me. People in my classes annoy me so much ahh I just want to shoot them right then and there.

Link30 comments|Leave a comment

Y0UR THE CL0SEST T0 HEAVEN THAT i'LL EVER FEEL;; AND i D0N'T WANT T0 G0 H0ME RiGHT N0W <33 [Mar. 12th, 2005|04:10 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |quixoticquixotic]
[Current Music |iRiS x G00 G00 D0LLS]

bored.Collapse )

I was supposed to be going sledding today so I cleaned my room and stuff and I printed out pictures to put into my collage and Melanies like well were just gonna go later. So Im like okay and now she said she doesnt even want to go sledding anymore! Ahh so I'm not doing anything today or tonight. My parents were supposed to be out for the whole day to go to a wedding down in the Cape for my dad's cousins wedding. But they arent going to it because of the snow. Dammit everything gets cancelled because of the snow. There was supposed to be PATRIOT PLAYERS there too. Because my dads cousin (the bride) well her father knows Romeo which is the defensive coach or something? So he knows a bunch of players too. And I guess my dads OTHER cousin is dating a N.E patriot player too. Matt Light is the one I think? Yesterday I went over to Melanie's with Katie but we had to stay in Mike's room. Her mom made this ice cream cake thing it was so good. We didnt really do much. My sister came home and shes so upset so I was taking care of her. I love her I dont want to see her said =[ <333 Tomorrow we dont have an indoor game. Our next game is the 20th and then the sunday after that there is no game because of easter and then i dont know when our game is after that. Lacrosse try outs are real soon. I'm not sure how I feel about it tho. I'm not good at all and ahh I dont know. I hate school. People piss me off.

Link7 comments|Leave a comment

THESE W0RDS AT BEST WERE W0RSE THAN TEENAGE P0ETRY;;FRAGMENT iDEAS AND T00 MANY PR0N0UNS </3 [Mar. 9th, 2005|12:07 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |TiMBERW0LVES AT NEW JERSEY x TAKiNG BACK SUNDAY]

Well my computer is once again being gay. I made a huge update last night and when I hit Update it says "Were sorry but this journal is in read only mode" I got so pissed!@# I would really appreciate it if someone would burn me a cd... I have plenty of blank cd's that I dont use/need. Yesterday in English Mr. Carlos was going insane. He threw Mike out for the stupidest reason. Lectured me on how to open a window? And then I "dropped the f bomb" I guess and hes like "YOU GET OUT RIGHT NOW! YOU DROPPED THE F BOMB IN MY CLASS GET OUT OF THE CLASSROOM!" I'm like um okay but I really didnt swear but if you want to throw me out hey thats fine. Ha Kady was like SHE DIDNT SWEAR! Someone pointed out he has PINK glasses?! Gay. It was snowing so bad after school and I had to go to get blood taken. Jen I saw your mom! The needle was so big usually getting blood taken doesnt hurt but jesus this needle was so damn big! Came home and did nothinggggggg all day. Went to bed and I woke up and my mom said it was a snow day so I went back to bed and I woke up at 12:00! I could still sleep all day. I have about 40 pictures to update with but my computer wont let me?! Gay. Cara just called me and asked if I wanted to go over so I'm gonna go make lunch and change then I'm off to her house. Whos doing the 3rd session? I heard like everyone is doing it. Ha I'm so glad we WON last sunday 4-8! Amherst you suck.

 

Comments would be just lovely.

LinkLeave a comment

AND AFTER ALL ;; Y0UR MY W0NDERWALL [Mar. 1st, 2005|04:42 pm]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |W0NDERWALL x 0ASiS]

I just updated but I have pictures and some stuff I didnt mention.

Today- NOTHING!
Wednesday-Maybe with Melanie/Katie/Cara or all of them? Who knows. Plans would be nice.
Thursday- I had something planned for today but I cant remember for the life of me. I think I'm getting together with my aunt?
Friday- In the morning I'm going to my aunt Jills house to see her and her baby : ) Then at 4 I'm going to Lizzy Fiori's house! =D So excited! Were gonna eat at Danelly's and see The Jacket! Then were gonna go on a walk and stuff! Gonna be so much fun! Then I'm sleeping over =]
Saturday-Lizzy's for part of the day. Then... PLANS?!
Sunday- Sup indoor field hockey?! Whos doing the 3rd session. I hear a lot of people are...I am =D

 

Your gonna be the one that saves me <3Collapse )

Comment =D

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

i'LL BE JUST FiNE;;PRETENDiNG i'M N0T;;i'M FAR FR0M L0NELY;; AND iT'S ALL THAT i'VE G0T [Mar. 1st, 2005|11:48 am]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |ALL THAT i'VE G0T x THE USED]

My computer was being gay yesterday so I couldnt update so heres a late message

 

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CARA ANN MULCAHY I LOVE YOU!! <3 BEST FRIENDS =]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SARAH LEMOINE!! I LOVE YOU <3

Yesterday Ashlee texted me and I woke up haha and then once I fell back asleep Melanie called me and it wasnt even 10:00 yet and shes like HI KRYSTINNNNNN! Who is THAT awake at 10:00 in the morning?! Haha Melanie is so weird! <3 I got ready and then I went outside at like 11:20 because Melanie said that the skate thing at Conway started at 11:30. So I'm sitting in my driveway and Robby drove my 2 times and he probably thought I was weird haha and then Melanie finally came at 11:45 and she told me the wrong time! The skate thing started at 11:50! So we went and got Katie and then Amanda because Melissa had her friend coming to. Then we went to Conway and I saw Robby haha. Then we skated around for a little bit and I saw Katlyn working! And then we went to the mall to get Cara's gift. Then I came home and looked for a picture of me and Cara for my gift to give to her but I couldnt find a good one =[ So I called her but she was in the shower and Tommy said she would call me back but hes a loser and probably didnt tell her I called until later. She called later and I asked her if I could come over to take a good picture of us. I walked up to the door and I was just about to knock and Tommy was like KRYSTIN COME IN! He scared the shit out of me! Haha he had Tommy Woods, Jd, and Danny Retig over. Me and Cara took a bunch of pictures! They came out good! I think I'm gonna put them on because my computer finally let me upload pictures, it was being so gay yesterday. Then I came home and I got ready for *Cara's surprise party* Haha on the way there me Melanie Katie and my sister were playing Bediddle haha so much fun!! Till I poked myself in the eye =[ Haha when I got to texas road house Steph Kepner, Emily Miller, Steph Azbell, Jenna Peterson, Melanie M., Jess Dichard, and I think thats it? Was already there haha Kepner was dancing on the peanut shells!Haha Emily "ONIONS ARE ORGASMIC!" hahaha!! We were cracking up so hard and then Kepner runs over to the table, cause she was the look out for Cara, and we all ducked and we were laughing so hard!!! And we all saw Cara but she didnt see us, thank god!, and were like SURPRISE!!!!! Haha it was awesome! I didnt bring my gift because it wasnt done =[ But it is now! I hope she likes it =] Then David Schroeder came in and Tommy and Tommy and all of us were talking to him haha. He came over and talked to them for a little bit. They all sang to Cara haha she had to sit on a saddle thing!! It was so much fun!! I wish I had brought my camera =[ But if you want to see some pictures then look on Jess Dichard's livejournal =] I look gross in them so don't mind! Haha then David was leaving and...I cant remember who said it, but someone said okay on the count of 3 say bye david! Haha we all like screamed bye to him he was probably so embarassed! Then Tommy and Tommy drove us home! Haha the car ride was so much fun! =] Came home and went online but my computer was being stupid so I just went to bed. I woke up like an hour ago and we didnt even get that much snow! Ahh but I'm gonna go shower and stuff. Comments would be lovely =]

 

Oh..and its not friends only anymore =] So go ahead..tell me how much you hate me and all that good stuff! ; )

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

F0R ALL 0F THiS ;; i'M BETTER 0FF WiTH0UT Y0U </3 [Feb. 27th, 2005|11:39 am]
Krystin ♥
[Current Mood |angryangry]
[Current Music |i WANNA HEAR Y0U SAD x THE EARLY N0VEMBER]

Thursday was lacrosse sign ups. There was like 50 girls signing up. The outfits are so cute they said. I want to make it so bad but I'm not good at all soooo... Friday I went out to Ruby Tuesdays and then bowling with Ashlee Melanie and Katie. Haha we were being so loud in Ruby Tuesdays!! Sooo much fun tho! <3
Me: Yeah she sweats pink tho haha
Melanie: Like...Physicaly sweats it..?
Haha funniest thing! Then when we were paying haha Ashlee didnt have enough money for a tip so shes like wait I have some pennies!! Haha then we went to the bathroom and Melanie and Katie each went into a stall and there is only 3 stalls and the other one was open a little bit so I pushed to door open to walk in and I hear "OH WAIT WAIT SOMEONES IN HERE!!" Oh my god. WHO GOES TO THE BATHROOM IN A PUBLIC BATHROOM WITH THE DOOR OPEN!!?!? I felt bad after hahaha! Then we went bowling and we got some hot shoes. Mine was bright yellow and bright pink. They reminded me of highlighters? Haha I got to go first and I won haha but I got 2 gutterballs with the little things up so you WONT get a gutterball? Hm...only blondes do that I guess. Then we went to my house and watched like 10 minutes of Ice Age and Ashlee was on the phone with Bobby and we went downstairs for like an hour and they left. Saturday I didnt do much of anything but at like 6 I went over to Melanies and Katie was there. Haha we watched the Fox and the Hound. I love it haha disney movies are the best! =] After my sister brought us out for ice cream : ) Today I have an indoor game and were OBVIOUSLY gonna win. Now I'm gonna go look for a picture to make for my other half's birthday tomorrow =] <33

 

Oh and..
Post anonymous. Tell me a secret, a fear, something you hate about me, something you love about me, something youve always wanted to tell me. Or just how awesome I am ; )

 

Link6 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]